Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: BT openzone

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Caerphilly
    Posts
    4,026
    Post Thanks / Like
    Hi,

    I have been trying to connect the BT openzone via iphone to keep my data usage down...it keeps asking for my username and password.

    I know that I am suppose to enter my phone number but cannot see the option to do this.....

    Does anyone know how?




  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    15,479
    Post Thanks / Like
    good question














  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Wirral
    Posts
    9,138
    Post Thanks / Like
    Select 02 from the provider list and it should prompt for your phone number :)
    Follow Me on Pinterest
    Disney International College Program: May 2011 working in Attractions (Voyage of the Little Mermaid & Disney Junior: Live on Stage!)

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Caerphilly
    Posts
    4,026
    Post Thanks / Like
    where that, as could not find it :-(




  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Wirral
    Posts
    9,138
    Post Thanks / Like
    I can't remember off the top of my head, but when I last used it there was a "Select your network provider list"
    Follow Me on Pinterest
    Disney International College Program: May 2011 working in Attractions (Voyage of the Little Mermaid & Disney Junior: Live on Stage!)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •